• Facebook
  • GMS
  • Shop
  • Find A Form
GMS | Shop | Find a FormTel: 07859 877125 | Email: admin@hampshirerfu.com
Hampshire RFU
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Strategy 2025-2028
    • Our Clubs
    • Meet The Team
    • Club Membership
    • Hampshire RFU Shop
  • Get Involved
    • Events
    • Vacancies
    • Associate Membership
    • Associate Club Application
    • Our Sponsors
    • Sponsor Us
    • Young Rugby Ambassadors
    • Hampshire RFU Shop
  • For Clubs
      • Facilities & Funding
      • Financial Compliance
      • Facilities & Funding
      • Revenue Generation
      • Travel Funding
      • Hampshire RFU Rugby Force Fund
      • What’s On
      • Fixtures & Competitions
      • Results
      • Events
      • Adult Rugby
      • Walking Rugby
      • Youth Rugby
      • Schools Rugby
      • Discipline
      • Discipline
      • Report A Red Card
      • Pay an Admin Fee
      • Submit a Citing
      • View a Decision
      • Safeguarding
      • Safeguarding
      • Play it Safe Course Request
      • Playing out of Age Grade
      • Combining & Clustering
      • Tour Approvals
      • Camp Approvals
      • Event Approval
      • Player Welfare
      • RugbySafe
      • Report a concussion
      • First Aid & Injury Management
  • For Volunteers
      • Coaching
      • Coaching in Hampshire
      • Coaching Resources
      • Hampshire RFU Conference 2026
      • Book A Course
      • Helping Your Club
      • Volunteering / Administration
      • Celebration & Awards
      • Meet Our Winners
      • Recruitment
      • Refereeing
      • Refereeing
      • Young Match Officials
  • Representative Rugby
    • Men
    • Women
    • Boys
    • Girls
    • Player Support
    • Representative Honours
  • News & Social
    • Latest News
    • RFU Updates
    • Newsletters
    • Send Us News
    • Events
  • Contact Us
  • Search
  • Menu Menu

RFU – Building Your Volunteer Team

RFU Webinar
If you’re wondering how to recruit volunteers and make your volunteer experience as welcoming as possible this webinar will provide practical guidance on how to approach this, and bring to life resources available to support.

Event Date: 02/11/2026

Event Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

All day event: No

Venue: Online

Booking URL: https://us06web.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_1yuvuN-DQOOXQky_ZgBsIg#/registration

Cost: Free

Click Here To Book
Share this entry
  • Share on Facebook
  • Share on X
  • Share on WhatsApp
  • Share by Mail
https://hampshirerfu.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/hrfu-white-2025.png 0 0 hampshirerfu https://hampshirerfu.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/hrfu-white-2025.png hampshirerfu2026-08-24 13:32:022026-08-25 08:50:16RFU – Building Your Volunteer Team

More News

  • Hampshire RFU Helping Shape New South Central Regional Growth PartnershipAugust 25, 2026 - 9:38 am
  • Start of Season 2026 – Hampshire RFU UpdateAugust 18, 2026 - 9:07 pm
  • Extreme Weather: Building Greater Resilience into Our Community GameAugust 13, 2026 - 1:56 pm
  • Better Together: Hampshire RFU Helps Shape the Future of Player DevelopmentJuly 22, 2026 - 12:16 pm
  • Hampshire RFU AGM and Awards 2026: Celebrating a Year of Progress and AchievementJuly 15, 2026 - 9:05 am
  • Hampshire RFU Conference 2026 Brings the Rugby Community TogetherJuly 6, 2026 - 1:20 pm
  • Hampshire RFU Publishes 2025/26 Annual Report: Reflecting on a Year of Progress, Partnership and GrowthJune 29, 2026 - 12:10 pm
  • Basingstoke RFC ‘Volunteers and Members – Make & Amend’s’June 24, 2026 - 4:02 pm
  • Hampshire Rugby Volunteers Recognised at Special Celebration EventJune 18, 2026 - 11:52 am
  • Hampshire Crowned Bill Beaumont Division 3 County ChampionsJune 8, 2026 - 10:34 am

Latest News

August 25, 2026

Hampshire RFU Helping Shape New South Central Regional Growth Partnership

August 18, 2026

Start of Season 2026 – Hampshire RFU Update

August 13, 2026

Extreme Weather: Building Greater Resilience into Our Community Game

July 22, 2026

Better Together: Hampshire RFU Helps Shape the Future of Player Development

Events

August 24, 2026

RFU – Engaging People with Neurodivergence

August 24, 2026

Hampshire RFU AGM & Hampshire Awards

August 24, 2026

Hampshire RFU Annual Conference

August 24, 2026

U17 Boys Representative Fixture 3

Vacancies

May 26, 2026

Head coach at Millbrook RFC

March 13, 2026

Senior Mens Head Coach – Fareham RFC

January 10, 2026

Director of Rugby – Locks Heath Pumas RFU

January 10, 2026

Communications Officer – Locks Heath Pumas RFU

© Copyright 2025 Hampshire RFU | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Site Feedback | Bespoke Website Design by Lemongrass Media
  • Facebook
RFU – Grow Revenue at your Club – One Club: Small Changes, Quick...RFU – Engaging People with Neurodivergence
Scroll to top
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Strategy 2025-2028
    • Our Clubs
    • Meet The Team
    • Club Membership
    • Hampshire RFU Shop
    • Back
  • Get Involved
    • Events
    • Vacancies
    • Associate Membership
    • Associate Club Application
    • Our Sponsors
    • Sponsor Us
    • Young Rugby Ambassadors
    • Hampshire RFU Shop
    • Back
  • For Clubs
    • Facilities & Funding
    • Financial Compliance
    • Facilities & Funding
    • Revenue Generation
    • Travel Funding
    • Hampshire RFU Rugby Force Fund
    • What’s On
    • Fixtures & Competitions
    • Results
    • Events
    • Adult Rugby
    • Walking Rugby
    • Youth Rugby
    • Schools Rugby
    • Discipline
    • Discipline
    • Report A Red Card
    • Pay an Admin Fee
    • Submit a Citing
    • View a Decision
    • Safeguarding
    • Safeguarding
    • Play it Safe Course Request
    • Playing out of Age Grade
    • Combining & Clustering
    • Tour Approvals
    • Camp Approvals
    • Event Approval
    • Player Welfare
    • RugbySafe
    • Report a concussion
    • First Aid & Injury Management
    • Back
  • For Volunteers
    • Coaching
    • Coaching in Hampshire
    • Coaching Resources
    • Hampshire RFU Conference 2026
    • Book A Course
    • Helping Your Club
    • Volunteering / Administration
    • Celebration & Awards
    • Meet Our Winners
    • Recruitment
    • Refereeing
    • Refereeing
    • Young Match Officials
    • Back
  • Representative Rugby
    • Men
    • Women
    • Boys
    • Girls
    • Player Support
    • Representative Honours
    • Back
  • News & Social
    • Latest News
    • RFU Updates
    • Newsletters
    • Send Us News
    • Events
    • Back
  • Contact Us